Participants

Last updated: June 11, 2014

 

Alberto Accardi (Hampton University & JLab)

Christine Aidala (University of Michigan)

Yasuyuki Akiba (RIKEN and RBRC, Japan)

Elke-Caroline Aschenauer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Hazma Atac (Temple University)

Harut Avagyan (Jefferson Laboratory)

Mei Bai (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Mark Baker (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Alexander Bazilevsky (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Sergei Belomestnykh (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Jeongsu Bok (New Mexico State University)

Peter Bond (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Kieran Boyle (RIKEN BNL Research Center)

William Brooks (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile)

Thomas Burton (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Alexandre Camsonne (Jefferson Laboratory)

Zhilong Chang (Texas A&M University)

Xurong Chen (Institute of Modern Physics, China)

William Christie (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Zvi Citron (Weizmann Institute, Tel Aviv, Israel)

Roderick Clark (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory)

Benjamin Coe (Stony Brook University)

Brian Cole (Columbia University)

David Dean (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)

Wouter Deconinck (College of William and Mary)

Klaus Dehmelt (Stony Brook University)

Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University)

William Detmold (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Markus Diefenthaler (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Xin Dong (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Jamie Dunlop (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)

Latifa Elouadrhiri (Jefferson Laboratory)

Rolf Ent (Jefferson Laboratory)

Oleg Eyser (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Brett Fadem (Muhlenberg College)

Ranee Fatemi (University of Kentucky)

Salvatore Fazio (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Nils Feege (Stony Brook University)

Douglas Fields (University of New Mexico)

Michael Finger (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)

Miroslav Finger (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)

Wolfram Fischer (Brookhaven National Lab)

David Flay (Temple University)

Carl Gagliardi (Texas A&M University)

Leonard Gamberg (Penn State University)

Donald Geesaman (Argonne National Laboratory)

Kondo Gnanvo (University of Virginia)

Yuji Goto (RIKEN, Japan)

Senta Vicky Green (Vanderbilt University)

Wlodek Guryn (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

John Haggerty (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Timothy Hallman (Department of Energy, Office of Nuclear Physics)

Yue Hao (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Douglas Hasell (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Xiaochun He (Georgia State University)

Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University)

Tanja Horn (Catholic American University)

Haun Huang (University of California at Los Angeles)

Haixin Huang (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Jin Huang (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Emlyn Hughes (Columbia University)

Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)

Lauren Ice (Arizona State University)

Peter Jacobs (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Manoj Jadhav (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India)

Xiaodong Jiang (Los Alamos National Laboratory)

Yichao Jing (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Peter Jones (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)

Sylvester Joosten (Temple University)

Zhongbo Kang (Los Alamos National Laboratory)

Stacy Karthas (Stony Brook University)

Alexander Kiselev (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Spencer Klein (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory)

Youngkwang Ko (Stony Brook University)

Yuri Kovchegov (Ohio State University)

Krishna Kumar (University of Massachusetts at Amherst)

John Lajoie (Iowa State University)

J.-H. Lee (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Linwood Lee (Stony Brook University)

Fanglai Lin (Jefferson Laboratory)

Vladimir Litvinenko (Stony Brook and Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Chuyu Liu (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Ming Liu (Los Alamos National Laboratory)

Thomas Ludlam (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Yousef Makdisi (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Andrew Manion (Stony Brook University)

Eric Mannel (Brookhaven National Lab)

Nicholas Mazzucca (Stony Brook University)

Michael McCumber (Los Alamos National Lab)

Robert McKeown (Jefferson Laboratory)

Francois Meot (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)

Laszlo Mihaly (Stony Brook University)

Richard Milner (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Michico Minty (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Mriganka Mouli Mondal (Texas A&M University)

Vasiliy Morozov (Jefferson Laboratory)

David Morrison (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Alfred Mueller (Columbia University)

Berndt Mueller (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Michael Murray (Kentucky University)

Prajwal Mohan Murthy (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Pawel Nadel-Turonski (Jefferson Laboratory)

Itaru Nakagawa (RIKEN, Japan)

Rachid Nouicer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Robert Pak (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Yuxi Pan (University of California at Los Angeles)

Kijun Park (Old Dominion University)

Brett Parker (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Peter Paul (Stony Brook University)

Darshana Perera (New Mexico State University)

Michael Phipps (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Fulvia Pilat (Jefferson National Laboratory)

Phil Pile (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Igor Pinayev (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Stephane Platchkov (CEA, Saclay, France)

Mateusz Ploskon (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)

Andrei Poblaguev (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Matt Posik (Temple University)

Vadim Ptitsyn (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Jianwei Qiu (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Robert Redwine (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Seamus Riordan (U. of Massachusetts at Amherst)

Marzia Rosati (Iowa State University)

Thomas Roser (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Patrizia Rossi (Jefferson Laboratory)

Franck Sabatie (CEA, Saclay, France)

William Schmidke (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Ralf Seidle (RIKEN, Japan)

Bjoern Seitz (University of Glasgow, United Kingdom)

Deepali Sharma (Stony Brook University)

Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkley National Laboratory)

Ann Sickles (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Stephen Steadman (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Peter Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Bernd Surrow (Temple University)

Tobias Toll (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Dejan Trbojevic (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Robert Tribble (Brookhaven National Laboratory & Texas A&AM)

Oleg Tsai (University of California at Los Angeles)

Nicholaos Tsoupas (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Thomas Ullrich (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Maurizio Ungaro (Jefferson Laboratory)

Julia Velkovska (Vanderbilt University)

Flemming Videbaek (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Gang Wang (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Feng Wei (New Mexico State University)

Christian Weiss (Jefferson Laboratory)

Wu-Tsung Weng (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Scott Wissink (Indiana University)

Craig Woody (Brookhaven National Laboratory)  

Chen Xu (New Mexico State University) 

Zhangbu Xu (Brookhaven National Laboratory)

Yorito Yamaguchi (Stony Brook University)   

Xuefei Yan (Duke University)           

Feng Yuan (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)    

Aiwu Zhang (Florida Institute of Technology)

Yuhong Zhang (Jefferson Laboratory)

Zhiwen Zhao (Jefferson Laboratory & Old Dominion University) 

Liang Zheng (Brookhaven National Laboratory)